ICL @ SC19

Schedule of ICL Activities at SC19

Sunday, Nov. 17th

Mark Gates
Mark
8:30am - 5:00pm
Room 403
Qinglei Cao
Qinglei
Yu Pei
Yu
Thomas Herault
Thomas
George Bosilca
George
Jack Dongarra
Jack
12:00pm - 12:30pm
Rooms 704-706

Monday, Nov. 18th

George Bosilca
George
Aurelien Bouteiller
Aurelien
Thomas Herault
Thomas
Yves Robert
Yves
8:30am - 5:00pm
Room 403
Jack Dongarra
Jack
7:30pm - 8:00pm
An Overview of High Performance Computing and Challenges for the Future
University of Tennessee Booth

Tuesday, Nov. 19th

Mark Gates
Mark
Asim YarKhan
Asim
Jack Dongarra
Jack
4:30pm - 5:00pm
Rooms 401-402-403-404
Jack Dongarra
Jack
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Mile High Ballroom

Wednesday, Nov. 20th

Terry Moore
Terry
Joan Snoderly
Joan
10:00am - 3:00pm
Job Fair
Booth #50
Hartwig Anzt
Hartwig
11:00am
Ginkgo – On the Way Towards a C++ Sparse Linear Algebra Library Targeting Accelerator-Enhanced Compute Nodes
University of Tennessee Booth
George Bosilca
George
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Rooms 201-203
Jack Dongarra
Jack
4:00pm - 4:30pm
Using Mixed Precision in Numerical Computation
NVIDIA Booth
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Big Data and Exascale Computing (BDEC2) Community Roundtable
Piotr Luszczek
Piotr
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Rooms 205-207

Thursday, Nov. 21st

Piotr Luszczek
Piotr
Jack Dongarra
Jack
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Rooms 704-706
Piotr Luszczek
Piotr
1:00pm
Increasing Accuracy of Iterative Refinement in Limited Floating-Point Arithmetic on Half-Precision Accelerators
University of Tennessee Booth

Attendees

Ahmad Abdelfattah
Ahmad Abdelfattah
Hartwig Anzt
Hartwig Anzt
Alan Ayala
Alan Ayala
Daniel Barry
Daniel Barry
George Bosilca
George Bosilca
Aurelien Bouteiller
Aurelien Bouteiller
Qinglei Cao
Qinglei Cao
Jack Dongarra
Jack Dongarra
David Eberius
David Eberius
Mark Gates
Mark Gates
Thomas Herault
Thomas Herault
Jiali Li
Jiali Li
Piotr Luszczek
Piotr Luszczek
Terry Moore
Terry Moore
Yu Pei
Yu Pei
Gerald Ragghianti
Gerald Ragghianti
Yves Robert
Yves Robert
Joan Snoderly
Joan Snoderly
Mike Tsai
Mike Tsai

Handouts