ICL @ SC18

Schedule of ICL Activities at SC18

Sunday, Nov. 11th

Yves Robert
Yves
Thomas Herault
Thomas
Aurelien Bouteiller
Aurelien
George Bosilca
George
8:30am - 5:00pm
Room C148

Monday, Nov. 12th

Yves Robert
Yves
9:00am - 5:30pm
9th Workshop on Latest Advances in Scalable Algorithms for Large-Scale Systems
Room D161
Hartwig Anzt
Hartwig
4:20pm - 4:45pm
8th Workshop on Irregular Applications: Architectures and Algorithms
Room D172
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Room D169
Jack Dongarra
Jack
7:30pm - 8:00pm
Jack Dongarra Booth Talk at University of Tennessee Booth 4113: "An Overview of High Performance Computing"
University of Tennessee Booth 4113

Tuesday, Nov. 13th

Hartwig Anzt
Hartwig
10:00am - 10:30am
Hartwig Anzt Booth Talk at University of Tennessee Booth 4113: "Ginkgo: On the Way towards a C++ Sparse Linear Algebra Library Targeting Accelerator-Enhanced Compute Nodes"
University of Tennessee Booth 4113
George Bosilca
George
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Room C146
Piotr Luszczek
Piotr
Jack Dongarra
Jack
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Room D167
Thomas Herault
Thomas
4:00pm - 4:30pm
Thomas Herault Booth Talk at University of Tennessee Booth 4113: "How Spare Nodes Improve Performance on Failure-Prone Platforms"
University of Tennessee Booth 4113
Jack Dongarra
Jack
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Exhibit Hall B
Ahmad Abdelfattah
Ahmad
5:15pm - 7:00pm
C2/3/4 Ballroom

Wednesday, Nov. 14th

Aurelien Bouteiller
Aurelien
11:00am - 11:30am
Aurelien Bouteiller Booth Talk at University of Tennessee Booth 4113: "Latest updates on Fault Tolerant MPI"
University of Tennessee Booth 4113
Piotr Luszczek
Piotr
Jack Dongarra
Jack
12:15pm - 1:15pm
C155/156

Thursday, Nov. 15th

Jack Dongarra
Jack
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Room C155/156
Piotr Luszczek
Piotr
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Piotr Luszczek Booth Talk at University of Tennessee Booth 4113: "PyCoGAt: Python-based Code Generation for Autotuning"
University of Tennessee Booth 4113

Attendees

Ahmad Abdelfattah
Ahmad Abdelfattah
Hartwig Anzt
Hartwig Anzt
Daniel Barry
Daniel Barry
George Bosilca
George Bosilca
Aurelien Bouteiller
Aurelien Bouteiller
Jack Dongarra
Jack Dongarra
Thomas Herault
Thomas Herault
Anara Kozhokanova
Anara Kozhokanova
Piotr Luszczek
Piotr Luszczek
Terry Moore
Terry Moore
Tracy Rafferty
Tracy Rafferty
Gerald Ragghianti
Gerald Ragghianti
Yves Robert
Yves Robert
Mike Tsai
Mike Tsai

Handouts