ICL @ SC17

Schedule of ICL Activities

Sunday, Nov. 12th

Yves Robert
Yves
Thomas Herault
Thomas
Aurelien Bouteiller
Aurelien
George Bosilca
George
8:30am - 5:00pm
Room 155-C

Monday, Nov. 13th

Reazul Hoque
Reazul
Thomas Herault
Thomas
George Bosilca
George
Jack Dongarra
Jack
9:45am - 10:05am
8th Workshop on Latest Advances in Scalable Algorithms for Large-Scale Systems
Room 607
Jack Dongarra
Jack
Hartwig Anzt
Hartwig
11:110am - 11:30am
8th Workshop on Latest Advances in Scalable Algorithms for Large-Scale Systems
Room 607
Jack Dongarra
Jack
2:00pm - 2:40pm
Keynote: 8th Workshop on Latest Advances in Scalable Algorithms for Large-Scale Systems
Room 607
Azzam Haidar
Azzam
Jack Dongarra
Jack
2:40pm - 3:00pm
8th Workshop on Latest Advances in Scalable Algorithms for Large-Scale Systems
Room 607
Jack Dongarra
Jack
7:00pm
Jack's TOP500 Talk
Indiana Booth

Tuesday, Nov. 14th

Piotr Luszczek
Piotr
Jack Dongarra
Jack
Azzam Haidar
Azzam
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Room 402-403-404
George Bosilca
George
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Room 405-406-407
Azzam Haidar
Azzam
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Performance Enhancement, Data Science and Analytics, Algorithms for Scalable Parallelism, and Exploitation of Emerging Accelerator Technologies
NRL/HPCMP Booth
Jack Dongarra
Jack
4:15pm 5:00pm
Mile High Ballroom
Anthony Danalis
Anthony
Heike Jagode
Heike
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Poster Reception: New Developments for PAPI 5.6+
Four Seasons Ballroom

Wednesday, Nov. 15th

Jack Dongarra
Jack
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Shaping the Future with High Performance Linear Algebra
KAUST Booth 1671
Jack Dongarra
Jack
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Room 710-712
George Bosilca
George
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Room 503-504

Thursday, Nov. 16th

Jack Dongarra
Jack
10:30am
MAGMA: High-Performance Dense Linear Algebra for GPUs
NVIDIA Booth
Aurelien Bouteiller
Aurelien
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Room 210-212

ICL Twitter Feed

Attendees

Hartwig Anzt
Hartwig Anzt
Matthew Bachstein
Matthew Bachstein
George Bosilca
George Bosilca
Aurelien Bouteiller
Aurelien Bouteiller
Anthony Danalis
Anthony Danalis
Jack Dongarra
Jack Dongarra
David Eberius
David Eberius
Damien Genet
Damien Genet
Azzam Haidar
Azzam Haidar
Hanumantharayappa
Hanumantharayappa
Thomas Herault
Thomas Herault
Reazul Hoque
Reazul Hoque
Heike Jagode
Heike Jagode
Jakub Kurzak
Jakub Kurzak
Piotr Luszczek
Piotr Luszczek
Terry Moore
Terry Moore
Arm Patinyasakdikul
Arm Patinyasakdikul
Tracy Rafferty
Tracy Rafferty
Yves Robert
Yves Robert
Mike Tsai
Mike Tsai
Frank Winkler
Frank Winkler
Dong Zhong
Dong Zhong

Handouts